Gigabit Media Converter

Regular price $109.99

Gigabit Media Converter. RJ45 port with Auto MDI/MDI-X support and auto-negotiation. 1000Base-LX single-mode Fiber SC duplex port. Wavelength: 1310 nm. Status LEDs for power and Link/TX for both ports. External power adapter, 5 VDC. Functions as a stand-alone converter or can be used with the 14-slot media converter chassis, model 507356.Three-Year Warranty.